BLUETTI · Elite

Elite 400

3,840 Wh LiFePO₄ power station with 2,600 W continuous output. Common uses include home backup, RV, off-grid.

BLUETTI Elite 400 portable power station

Product image: BLUETTI

Key specifications

Capacity3,840 Wh
Continuous output2,600 W
AC full charge2.5 hr
Solar input1,000 W
Weight85.98 lb
Warranty5 years

Estimated runtime

Based on 3,264 Wh estimated usable energy. Wh determines approximate duration; W determines whether a device can run at all. Estimates appear only when both continuous and applicable startup limits are supported.

Refrigerator / freezer · 500 W running1,500 W startup planning allowanceU.S. Department of Energy appliance tableEstimated runtime≈ 6.5 hr
Microwave oven · 1,000 W runningU.S. Department of Energy appliance tableEstimated runtime≈ 3.3 hr
Coffee maker · 900 W runningU.S. Department of Energy appliance tableEstimated runtime≈ 3.6 hr
Television · 125 W runningU.S. Department of Energy appliance tableEstimated runtime≈ 26.1 hr

Common use cases

Curated from this model's documented capacity, output, features, and portability—not a claim of hands-on testing.

home backupRVoff-grid

Limitations

  • Heavy, and 3,900 W is a lifting-mode figure rather than continuous output.

Where to buy

Approved affiliate URLs can be configured per offer. When one is not configured, the link falls back to the verified manufacturer page. We may earn a commission at no added cost to you.

Check Price on Amazon.comExact product listing at Amazon US — availability may change
Check price at manufacturer · BLUETTI USExact product listing at BLUETTI US — availability may change

Compare similar models

Core specifications verified against the linked official source.

Capacity, rated output, charging, solar input, UPS, connectivity, weight, and dimensions checked against the official BLUETTI manual and product page.

Source: manufacturer specification page · Last checked 2026-09-10